Setting up plans..just another family matter

11:05 PM

Wanted to take leave but work,...work and work need me more then already confirmed for a candidate for interview..Mohd Mustaqim.  Not bad appearance and seems to have good sales and marketing skills..well still believe in "dont judge a book from its cover".  After Friday prayer, straight back home to pickup the girls for the next destination..AU2 Keramat!  Arrive and chat and discussed (hehehe informal arr) for the hottest issue..my sister Uda marriage problem! Then Adik came home think about 1830 for the same issue and get firm for what need to be done (will blog the strategy with this happen).  Well anywhere reason to visit my Kak Lang is not only on Uda problem (yeah its major issue!) also to get the new bread from the new machine he bought for the business.  hehehe I end up at AU2 till about 0200am...hahahha as the plans was also being explained to Afif as he is the only person that can pass the message. We had dinner, guess fit to be called supper at almost 0145am.  Wow wat a visit! Missed my bed too.  
And the girls was soooo excited and have their happening meet up too!


On Friday 26 Nov, Kak Lang visit me till almost 1200midnight also for the same issue and it was a nice visit since it rains heavily and the sounds of the rain drops really reminds me to childhood..ohhh wat a nice memory!

Dreamy Cheese for oven bake
Dreamy cheese ready to eat!
Pine Sausages into oven!
Add caption
Talking bout the bread... its sooooo yummy and I bought 12 pcs.  Its sooo smooth and so soft and nice for sure.  Do visit www.rosskitchen.blogspot.com for more details and if you guys want to try the homemade buns, please do not hesitate to call Chef Ross.  Anyone who is craze on Brownie and alcohol free Tiramisu should get from him..


the BDay Boy
Happy 23rd Birthday







Cheese cake...very nice by Baker's Cottage

You Might Also Like

0 sudi meninggal jejak

terima kasih atas kunjungan dan komen anda semua, sungguh sangat dihargai! kalau ada kesempatan saya akan balas, InsyaAllah

News Feed 1071

AFB